RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission Online Application Form For Students

Dated: February 8, 2018 | Updated On: June 11, 2018 | Category: Maharashtra

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19 OnlineMaharashtra govt. is inviting online application form for RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission / RTE 25 admission 2018-19 for students. Subsequently, students can make registration for rte 25 admission maharashtra 2018-19. Accordingly, interested candidates can apply online through the official website rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in or student.maharashtra.gov.in.

RTE Maharashtra Admission Process for school going students has begun. Henceforth, students can fill application form after rte25admission login. Maharashtra govt. is going to regulate RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19 Online of students in this FY 2018-19 under Primary Education Act.

Latest update (14 March 2018) – The RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018 19 Online List of selected candidates is out and the rte maharashtra admission 2018-19 has begun. Interested candidates can check their name in the rte admission list maharashtra through the link – RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission List (District Wise)

In this act, there is a quota of 25% reservation for the school children to get admission in reputed schools located in different cities of Maharashtra. RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19 Online last date for school registration is over for most of the schools and student registrations have stared.

RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission Process – Application Procedure

Below is the complete procedure to apply for Rte 25 Admission Maharashtra 2018-19:-

    • Firstly visit the official website rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in
    • Subsequently on the homepage, click the “Online Application” tab present in the header.
    • Then in the new window, new users will have to make registration first. They can make online registration through clicking the “New Registration” link.
    • Afterwards, “RTE Admission 2018-19 Registration Form” will appear as follows:-
RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission Online Registration Form

RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission Online Registration Form

    • Here candidates have to fill all the details accurately including D.O.B and Mobile Number and then click the “Register” button. Afterwards, they will receive “User Id” and “Password”
    • Registered students can make rte 25 admission login with their User Id and password.
    • Henceforth, “RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19 Online Application Form” will appear as follows:-
RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission Online Application Form

RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission Online Application Form

  • Fill all the details correctly and finally submit the completed application form to get 25% reservation in admission in various govt. / govt. aided schools of Maharashtra.

Note – The Students Registration Process for RTE Admissions for Nandurbar, Sindhudurg, Osmanabad, Sangli, Ratnagiri, Amravati, Hingoli, Parbhani, Solapur, Bhandara, Dhule, Jalgaon, Buldana, Raigarh, Thane, Satara, Nagpur, Pune, Kolhapur, Palghar, Jalna, Chandrapur, Ahmadnagar, Aurangabad, Bid, Gadchiroli, Wardha, Latur, Yavatmal, Nashik, Akola, Washim, Mumbai, Nanded, Gondiya has started. So, the “district section” is only displaying these names in the registration form. As the RTE admission process for students will start in more districts, then the district section will display that name also.

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19 Online – List of Documents

Candidates can see the list of documents required for RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19 Online using the link given below:-
RTE Admission (List of Documents)
The list of documents will appear as follows:-

RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission Documents

RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission Documents

Maharashtra Admission Schedule for Selection Round 2

All the candidates can now see the application round 1 and selection round 2 for the academic year 2018-19 in the table given below:-
Admission Schedule (Application Round 1) – Selection Round 2

DistrictSchool RegistrationOnline ApplicationLottery DateSelection List DateAdmission
FromToOpenCloseFromTo
Amravati03/01/201810/02/201810/02/201811/03/201812/03/201822/04/201821/04/201810/05/2018
Bid11/01/201810/02/201810/02/201811/03/201812/03/201825/04/201826/04/201810/05/2018
Dhule10/01/201830/01/201810/02/201811/03/201812/03/201823/04/201824/04/201808/05/2018
Gondiya10/01/201831/01/201810/02/201811/03/201812/03/201819/04/201819/04/201810/05/2018
Nagpur10/01/201802/02/201810/02/201811/03/201812/03/201823/04/201823/04/201810/05/2018
Akola19/01/201803/02/201810/02/201807/03/201813/03/201820/04/201820/04/201810/05/2018
Bhandara10/01/201830/01/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201827/04/201821/04/201827/04/2018
Gadchiroli25/01/201810/02/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201825/04/201826/04/201810/05/2018
Jalgaon10/01/201801/02/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201824/04/201824/04/201810/05/2018
Kolhapur10/01/201830/01/201810/02/201807/03/201813/03/201819/04/201820/04/201810/05/2018
Latur14/01/201809/02/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201820/04/201821/04/201829/04/2018
Nandurbar10/01/201830/01/201810/02/201807/03/201813/03/201825/04/201825/04/201812/05/2018
Nashik10/01/201806/02/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201821/04/201821/04/201810/05/2018
Osmanabad10/01/201831/01/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201819/04/201820/04/201810/05/2018
Palghar13/01/201831/01/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201823/04/201824/04/201830/04/2018
Raigarh20/01/201809/02/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201826/04/201827/04/201810/05/2018
Ratnagiri11/01/201815/02/201815/02/201807/03/201813/03/201820/04/201820/04/201810/05/2018
Satara19/01/201805/02/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201823/04/201821/04/201810/05/2018
Sindhudurg11/01/201829/01/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201825/04/201826/04/201812/05/2018
Wardha10/01/201801/02/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201819/04/201819/04/201829/04/2018
Yavatmal19/01/201831/01/201810/02/201811/03/201813/03/201821/04/201821/04/201810/05/2018
Sangli10/01/201811/02/201812/02/201811/03/201814/03/201819/04/201820/04/201810/05/2018
Ahmadnagar10/01/201831/01/201807/02/201807/03/2018
Aurangabad10/01/201805/02/201810/02/201811/03/2018
Buldana15/01/201808/02/201810/02/201807/03/2018
Hingoli22/01/201801/02/201810/02/201811/03/2018
Jalna10/01/201812/02/201812/02/201811/03/2018
Mumbai10/01/201805/02/201810/02/201811/03/2018
Nanded11/01/201801/02/201810/02/201811/03/2018
Parbhani10/01/201810/02/201810/02/201811/03/2018
Pune10/01/201809/02/201810/02/201811/03/2018
Solapur17/01/201808/02/201810/02/201811/03/2018
Thane10/01/201808/02/201810/02/201811/03/2018
Washim17/01/201812/02/201812/02/201812/03/2018

RTE Admission 2018-19 Maharashtra – Admission Schedule

The entire admission schedule for schools, students, lottery date, selection list and admission dates are as follows:-
Admission Schedule (Application Round 1) – Selection Round 1

DistrictSchool RegistrationOnline ApplicationLottery DateSelection DateAdmission
Start DateLast DateStart DateLast DateStart DateLast Date
Ahmadnagar10 January 201831 January 20187 February 20187 March 20188 March 20188 March 20189 March 201810 April 2018
Akola19 January 201803 February 201810 February 20187 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Amravati03 January 201810 February 201810 February 201811 March 201812 March 201812 March 201813 March 201816 April 2018
Aurangabad10 January 201805 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201814 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Bhandara10 January 201830 January 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Bid11 January 201810 February 201810 February 201811 March 201812 March 201812 March 201813 March 201824 April 2018
Buldana15 January 201808 February 201810 February 20187 March 201813 March 201814 March 201814 March 201814 April 2018
Chandrapur19 January 201809 February 201810 February 20187 March 201813 March 201814 March 201814 March 201810 April 2018
Dhule10 January 201830 January 201810 February 201811 March 201812 March 201814 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Gadchiroli25 January 201810 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201824 April 2018
Gondiya10 January 201831 January 201810 February 201811 March 201812 March 201812 March 201813 March 201813 April 2018
Hingoli22 January 201801 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Jalgaon10 January 201801 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201814 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Jalna10 January 201812 February 201812 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Kolhapur10 January 201830 January 201810 February 20187 March 201813 March 201814 March 201814 March 201815 April 2018
Latur14 January 201809 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201816 April 2018
Mumbai10 January 201805 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Nagpur10 January 201802 February 201810 February 201811 March 201812 March 201813 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Nanded11 January 201801 February 201810 February 201811 March 201814 March 201814 March 201814 March 201812 April 2018
Nandurbar10 January 201830 January 201810 February 20187 March 201813 March 201814 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Nashik10 January 20186 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201814 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Osmanabad10 January 201831 January 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201816 April 2018
Palghar13 January 201831 January 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Parbhani10 January 201810 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201827 March 2018
Pune10 January 201809 February 201810 February 201811 March 201812 March 201813 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Raigarh20 January 20189 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Ratnagiri11 January 201815 February 201815 February 20187 March 201813 March 201814 March 201814 March 20184 April 2018
Sangli10 January 201811 February 201812 February 201811 March 201814 March 201815 March 201815 March 201813 April 2018
Satara19 January 201805 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Sindhudurg11 January 201829 January 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201823 April 2018
Solapur17 January 20188 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201810 April 2018
Thane10 January 201808 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201814 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Wardha10 January 201801 February 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201814 March 201814 March 201813 April 2018
Washim17 January 201812 February 201812 February 201812 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201825 April 2018
Yavatmal19 January 201831 January 201810 February 201811 March 201813 March 201813 March 201814 March 201820 April 2018

Candidates will get selected on the basis of Lottery Result which is prepared in order of merit of the candidates as per the parameters set for selection purposes under RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19 Online Application process. Accordingly to see the Lottery logic, please click the link given – Lottery Logic

RTE Maharashtra 2018 19 Admission – School List

Candidates can find the list of schools for RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19 Online which are going to provide admissions to the students in FY 2018-19. The complete procedure has been specified below:-

    1. Visit the official website rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in/stud_db/
    2. Accordingly, click the link “RTE Portal” present on the right side of the page.
    3. Then in the new window, click the “List of Schools” tab below ‘Notification RTE 25% Reservation’.
    4. Subsequently, enter your district and then select either through block or name which appears as follows:-
RTE Maharashtra Admission School List

RTE Maharashtra Admission School List

  1. Finally, click the “Search” Option to open List of Schools.

Candidates who are eagerly waiting for RTE Admission 2018-19 Maharashtra can make online registration through the official website rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018 19 Online Process

Candidates can see the RTE Maharashtra admission process for 25% reservation through online application in the image shown below:-

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018 19 Online

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018 19 Online

RTE Admission 2018-19 – District Wise Vacancies

There is quota reserved for RTE Candidates in all the Maharashtra Schools. Accordingly, candidates can check the district wise list of vacancies for RTE candidates as follows:-

DistrictRTE SchoolsRTE VacanciesApplicationsAdmissions
Ahmadnagar39553674621975
Akola208248248301144
Amravati233307070801372
Aurangabad5656371111201654
Bhandara829101818474
Bid20027063063903
Buldana22029933736835
Chandrapur18218572464549
Dhule9311811465427
Gadchiroli83897716211
Gondiya13710292129573
Hingoli596921131108
Jalgaon261381752441098
Jalna24328723245782
Kolhapur34735011455390
Latur23021863517614
Mumbai3478374106281663
Nagpur6626985236313160
Nanded234332960061234
Nandurbar4347935572
Nashik4666589104162011
Osmanabad13317282252506
Palghar2083702741130
Parbhani15215021805393
Pune93316422421086234
Raigarh244406542681120
Ratnagiri9194337093
Sangli23123011126245
Satara23424631497382
Sindhudurg4343114733
Solapur35136973570485
Thane64016594126963475
Wardha13416783412907
Washim10211731163263
Yavatmal19417384607866
Total898012612418843235681

References

— For any further query, please see Frequently Asked Questions on RTE Maharashtra 2018-19 Admission using the link given below:-
FAQ’s

Related Content

— Candidates can also see RTE Chhattisgarh, RTE Gujarat Admission 2018-19 Online Application Form, Eligibility & Details. Also see RTE Tamilnadu 2018-19 Admission. Moreover, candidates can also see RTE Rajasthan 2018-19 Online Application Form
— Accordingly, RTE 2018-19 Karnataka Online Application Form / RTE Admission 2018-19 are also available through the link – RTE Karnataka 2018-19 Online Admissions
— RTE 25 Admission Form 2018-19 Uttar Pradesh are out on 26 February 2018, see rte25.upsdc.gov.in Lucknow website or directly click this link
— Now candidates can also see RTE Madhya Pradesh Admission 2018-19 Online – Click Here

ASK A QUESTION? DISCUSS ON SARKARI YOJANA FORUMS WITHOUT REGISTRATION
Related Content